College Awards List

First Professional MBBS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 M-1705 Mah Noor Physiology, Biochemistry First
02 M-1718 Maha Saif Physiology,  Biochemistry Second
03 M-17107 M. Rahim Arshad Physiology Third
04 M-1713 Hadia Waheed Physiology
05 M-1743 Khubaib Ayub Khan Physiology
06 M-17136 Abdullah Safdar Physiology

 

Second Professional MBBS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 M-1680 Shehroz Ejaz Biochemistry First
02 M-16102 Ahmad Abdullah Biochemistry Second
03 M-1630 Syeda Mahnoor Nadeem Biochemistry Third
04 M-1620 Arslan Saleem Biochemistry
05 M-1646 Syeda Fatima Sajid Biochemistry
06 M-1678 Rizwan Rasool Anatomy,                 Biochemistry
07 M-16103 Aqsa Mohsin Biochemistry
08 M-16152 Samar Manan Biochemistry

 

Third Professional MBBS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 M-15120 Alizah Tariq Zaman Forensic Medicine,

Gen. Pathology,

Beh. Sciences

First
02 M-15103 Momina  Khalid Forensic Medicine,

Beh. Sciences

Second
03 M-1562 M. Arslan Asghar Third
04 M-1507 Ammara  Arif Beh. Sciences
05 M-1526 M. Jareer Alam Beh. Sciences
06 M-1570 Sameera  Aftab Beh. Sciences
07 M-1584 Ammara Shokat Beh. Sciences
08 M-1596 Hira  Mushtaq Beh. Sciences
09 M-15112 Rehma Shanze Alam Beh. Sciences
10 M-15149 Wajeeha  Maqsood Pharmacology

Fourth Professional MBBS (4th Year) Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 M-1437 M. Jawad Javed Ophthalmology, First
02 M-1465 Rashk Fatima Waseef Special Pathology,

Ophthalmology,

Second
03 M-14142 Nida Sattar Community Medicine,

Ophthalmology

Third
04 M-1410 Bakhtawar Shakil Ophthalmology
05 M-1411 Beenish Ambreen Ophthalmology
06 M-1417 Kinza Ali Ophthalmology
07 M-1435 Misha Tahir Ophthalmology
08 M-1480 Bilal Mehmood Community Medicine
09 M-1485 Maria Shahzad Ophthalmology
10 M-1495 Myera Siddique Ophthalmology
11 M-14100 Shaban Muhammad Arshad Ophthalmology
12 M-14110 Yumna Aziz Khan Ophthalmology
13 M-14115 Ali Salman Ophthalmology
14 M-14119 Aroob Fatima Special Pathology
15 M-14118 Anza Khadim Ophthalmology
16 M-14146 Shama Shahid Rana Ophthalmology
17 M-14148 Syed Muhammad Ali Ophthalmology

 

Final Professional MBBS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 M-13116 Salman khurshid Imami Surgery & Allied First
02 M-1316 Arslan Mir Second
03 M-13118 Sana Arshad Third

 

First Professional BDS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 D-1730 Hassaan Hafeez Sheikh First Anatomy,                 Physiology First
02 D-1767 Irha Wajahat First Anatomy,                 Physiology First
03 D-1707 Neha feyyaz Second Physiology Second
04 D-1774 Zarish Iqbal Second Anatomy,                 Physiology Second
05 D-1722 Muhammad Hamiz Aftab Third Anatomy,                 Physiology Third
06 D-1703 Raana Sikandar Anatomy,                 Physiology
07 D-1709 Noor e Hira Physiology
08 D-1716 Abeeha Falak Baloch Physiology
09 D-1741 Sara Saleem Physiology
10 D-1748 Anushey Habib Physiology
11 D-1764 Khadija Abbas Physiology
12 D-1765 Narmeen Azhar Physiology,

Biochemistry

13 D-1765 Syed Zain Abbas Naqvi Physiology

 

Second Professional BDS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 D-1643 Khadeeja Afzal Second Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology

First
02 D-1642 Urwa Munawar Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology,

Community Dentistry

Second
03 D-1622 Mahnoor Zahra Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology

Third
04 D-1607 Noor Fatima Ahmed Pharmacology
05 D-1641 Esha Mansoor Pharmacology
06 D-1646 Amenah Shabbir Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology

07 D-1653 Fatima Abidy Pharmacology
08 D-1664 Minahil Naeem Pharmacology
09 D-1666 Hunaina Emran Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology

10 D-1675 Shazma Gen. Pathology,

Pharmacology

 

Third Professional BDS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 D-1546 Ayesha Hayat Oral Medicine First
02 D-1514 Gull E Maryam Oral Medicine,

Oral Pathology

Second
03 D-1545 Arooj Zahra Oral Medicine Third
04 D-1513 Faiza Naseer Oral Medicine
05 D-1522 Minahil Fatima Oral Medicine
06 D-1523 M. Saeed  Akmal Oral Medicine
07 D-1524 M. Afroze Quresh Oral Medicine
08 D-1528 Muhammad Umar Hayat Oral Medicine,

Oral Pathology

09 D-1529 Nasir Ali Choudhry Oral Medicine
10 D-1531 RABIA MUSHTAQ HUSSAIN Oral Medicine
11 D-1532 Rafia  Riaz Oral Medicine
12 D-1537 Zainab Anwar Ul Haq Oral Medicine
13 D-1540 Ali Masood Oral Medicine
14 D-1541 Amal Muzaffar Oral Medicine
15 D-1547 Ayesha Rafique Oral Medicine
16 D-1548 Fatima Ahmed Oral Medicine
17 D-1551 Heya Fatima Oral Medicine,

Gen. Medicine

18 D-1556 Momina  Gul Oral Medicine
19 D-1563 Muzzamil Ahmad Oral Medicine,

Oral Pathology

20 D-1568 Ruqayya Shahid Shahid Oral Medicine
21 D-1572 Sara Ahmed Tanveer Gen. Medicine
22 D-1573 Sonia Khalid Oral Medicine

 

Final Professional BDS Examination 2018

Sr. No FMH               Roll No Student Name UHS Position UHS Distinction Class Position
01 D-1438 Zaid Bin Sohail Oral Surgery First
02 D-1417 Javariya Ashraf Second
03 D-1467 Raheel Ahmed Third